try the craigslist app » Android iOS
favorite
favorite
hide
unhide
flag

Posted

print

Canon - $68 (Fairfax)

1234567

make / manufacturer: Canon
model name / number: IXY 920 IS

Item specifics
Condition: New, open box
Canon IXY 920 IS, Digital Camera silver.
Model: IXY DIGITAL 920 IS
Also known as: Digital IXUS 870 IS (US), PowerShot SD880 IS (US)
Megapixels: 10.00
Sensor size: 1/2.3" (~ 6.16 x 4.62 mm)
Sensor type: CCD
Sensor resolution: 3647 x 2742
Max. image resolution: 3648 x 2736
Crop factor: 5.62
Optical zoom: 4x
Digital zoom: Yes
ISO: Auto, 80 ,100, 200, show contact info
Normal focus range: 50 cm
Macro focus range: 2 cm
Focal length (35mm equiv.): 28 - 112 mm
Aperture priority: No
Max aperture: f2.8 - f5.8
Max. aperture (35mm equiv.): f15.7 - f32.6
Depth of field: simulate →
Metering: Multi, Center-weighted, Spot
Exposure Compensation: ±2 EV (in 1/3 EV steps)
Shutter priority: No
Min. shutter speed: 15 sec
Max. shutter speed: 1/1600 sec
Built-in flash
White balance presets: 5
Screen size: 3"
Screen resolution: 230,000 dots
Video capture
Storage types: SD/SDHC/MMC card
USB: USB 2.0 (480 Mbit/sec)
Battery: Lithium-Ion NB-5L battery
Weight: 195 g
Dimensions: 94 x 57 x 24 mm
This is a new camera in its original box, with all accessories and papers and manual are in their original packaging, There are two small SD cards included and I will include a small hard Canon case that did not come originally with the camera.
If you have any question, don't hesitate to ask
  • do NOT contact me with unsolicited services or offers

post id: 7302184421

posted:

updated:

best of [?]